2013 Selected Artists

More than 100 participants were chosen in 2013 by the international binennale jury (in alphabetical order):

Thank you very much everyone for aplying and showing interest in the biennale!

Senem Aker Ensari (Turkey)

Nicole Alcántara Servín (Mexico)

Lia Bagrationi (Georgia)

Einav Barness Eliasov (Ireland/Israel)

Vlad Basarab (Romania)

Safiye Basar (Turkey)

Mariann Bán (Hungary)

Ester Beck (Israel)

Molly Bernstein (USA)

Özge Biltekin (Turkey)

Viorica Bocioc (Romania)

Cristina Bolborea (Romania)

Alicja Buławka-Fankidejska (Poland)

Ioana-Georgiana Caravan (Romania)

David Carlsson (Sweden)

Vasile Cătărău (Romania)

Veena Chandran (India)

Răzvan Chişu (Romania)

Iordanka Cioti (Romania)

Patrick Colhoun (UK)

Kimberly Cook (USA)

Ileana Crăciun (Romania)

Judit Crăciun (Romania)

Tünde Csávás-Ruzicska (Hungary)

Marion Delarue (France)

Serge Dos Santos (France/USA)

Jan Drzewiecki (Poland)

Elhan Ergin (Turkey)

Simcha Even-Chen (Israel)

Po-Ching Fang (Taiwan)

Liliana Folta (Argentina)

Mervyn Gers (South Africa)

Shamai Sam Gibsh (Israel)

Brian Gillis (USA)

Maruta Gredzena (Latvia)

Enver Güner (Turkey)

Anita Hanch-Hansen (Norway)

Ana Hanzel (Slovenia)

Zahara Harel (Israel)

Makoto Hatori (Japan)

Rika Herbst (South Africa)

Steve Hilton (USA)

Neil Hoffmann (Australia)

Eszter Imre (Hungary)

Guðrún Indriðadóttir (Iceland)

Ovidiu Constantin Ionescu (Romania)

Marilena Isăcescu Carlea (Romania-Canada)

Masanori Izawa (Japan)

Marta Jakobovits (Romania)

Margrieta Jeltema (Italy)

Ljubica Jocic Knezevic (Serbia)

Brian Kakas (USA)

M.Fatih Karagül (Turkey)

Mathew Karas (Canada)

Aynur Karakaş (Turkey)

Karin Karinson Nilsson (Sweden)

Melinda Kiss (Romania)

Dagmar de Kok (The Netherlands)

Simona Gabriela Kolozsi (Romania)

Ihor Kovalevych (Ukraine)

Jana Krejzová (Czech Republic)

Eun Mi Kwon (South Korea)

Nuša Lapajne (Slovenia)

Pina Lavelli (Italy)

Ting Kwok Leung (Canada)

Marcia Limmanii (Brazil)

Lucia Lobonţ (Romania)

Joan Lurie (USA)

Romana Mateiaş (Romania)

Heidi McKenzie (Canada)

Catherine Van Mechelen (Belgium)

Lilianne Milgrom (Australia/USA)

Nicolae Moldovan (Romania)

Jeffrey Mongrain (USA)

Jytte Møller (Denmark)

Paula Murray (Canada)

Heide Nonnenmacher (Germany)

Graciela Olio (Argentina)

Deniz Onur Erman (Turkey)

Giorgio Di Palma (Italy)

Mee-Sun Kim Park (Australia)

Rafa Perez (Spain)

Irina Razumovskaya (Russia)

Beatrijs van Rheeden (The Netherlands)

Yael Roll (Israel)

Rhett Russo, Specific Objects (USA)

Hanibal Salvaro Hani (Croatia)

Ellen Schön (USA)

Nataša Sedej (Slovenia)

Eser Şensılay (Turkey)

Vladica Sivcev (Belgium)

Debra Sloan (Canada)

Doina Stici (Romania)

Andrea Éva Szőcs (Hungary)

Anca Sânpetrean (Romania)

Hasan Şahbaz (Turkey)

Perihan Şan Aslan (Turkey)

Bogdan Teodorescu (Romania)

Beatriz Trepat (Argentina/France)

Gerbi Tsesarskaia (USA)

Kwok-Pong Tso (Hong Kong)

Yola Vale (Portugal)

Vilma Villaverde (Argentina)

Iulian Vîrtopeanu (Romania)

Velimir Vukicevic (Serbia)

Dawn Whitehand (Australia)

Katarzyna Woźniak (Poland)

Junko Yamamoto (Japan)

Daniel Zelig (Israel)

Joshua Zielinski (USA)